
The Alcove
Overview
In 1936 Italy, Elio returns home from Africa with a present for his wife in the form of Zerbal, the daughter of a tribal king. Unbeknown to him, his neglected wife Alessandra has formed a relationship with Elio’s otherwise frigid secretary Velma who is less than pleased at Elio’s return.
Where to Watch
Not currently available for streaming in United States.
Search on JustWatchCast
Similar Titles
▶Frequently Asked Questions about The Alcove
Where can I watch The Alcove?
The Alcove is not currently available on any streaming subscription service. Check back soon or look into renting or buying it digitally.
Can I rent The Alcove online?
The Alcove is not yet available to rent digitally. It may still be in theaters or the digital release has not been scheduled yet. Check back soon.
Can I buy The Alcove digitally?
The Alcove is not yet available to purchase digitally.
Is The Alcove in theaters?
The Alcove is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.















