
Boys on Film 18: Heroes
Overview
Boys On Film comes of age with uplifting and powerful tales recounting the lives of everyday heroes striving for their own identities and fighting for the right for us all to be ourselves. Volume 18: Heroes includes ten complete films: Dean Loxton's "Dániel" starring Csémy Balázs, Hilda Péter, and Henry Garrett… Niels Bourgonje's "Buddy" starring Daniel Cornelissen and Tobias Nierop… Tamara Shogaolu's animated "Half A Life"… Victor Lindgren's "Undress Me" starring Jana Bringlöv Ekspong and Björn Elgerd… Sam Ashby's "The Colour Of His Hair" starring Sean Hart and Josh O'Connor… Hope Dickson Leach's "Silly Girl" starring Ciara Baxendale, Mollie Lambert, and Jason Barker… Søren Green's "An Evening" starring Jacob Ottensten and Ulrik Windfeldt-Schmidt… Alejandro Medina's documentary "AIDS: Doctors And Nurses Tell Their Stories"… Kai Stänicke's "It's Consuming Me" with Volkmar Leif Gilbert… and Mikael Bundsen's "Mother Knows Best" starring Alexander Gustavsson and Hanna Ullerstam.
Where to Watch
Not currently available for streaming in United States.
Search on JustWatchCast
Similar Titles
▶Frequently Asked Questions about Boys on Film 18: Heroes
Where can I watch Boys on Film 18: Heroes?
Boys on Film 18: Heroes is not currently available on any streaming subscription service. Check back soon or look into renting or buying it digitally.
Can I rent Boys on Film 18: Heroes online?
Boys on Film 18: Heroes is not yet available to rent digitally. It may still be in theaters or the digital release has not been scheduled yet. Check back soon.
Can I buy Boys on Film 18: Heroes digitally?
Boys on Film 18: Heroes is not yet available to purchase digitally.
Is Boys on Film 18: Heroes in theaters?
Boys on Film 18: Heroes is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.



















