
Eight Views of Samurai
Overview
Bright samurai movie innovatively adapted from a classic story. A traveling masterless samurai is asked by a daughter of an established samurai family to pretend they are a married couple, and gets involved in the troubles of the samurai clan.
Where to Watch
Not currently available for streaming in United States.
Search on JustWatchCast
Similar Titles

Zatoichi
2003

Fighting Yasubei
1952

Last Days of the Samurai
1957

Records of loyal vassals
1962

Lowly Ronin 5: The Teenage Orphan Girl
1983

Iemitsu, Hikoza and Isshin Tasuke - A National Crisis: Edo Castle in Danger
1989

Sekigahara
2017

The Shogun's Vault III
1983

While Traveling
1962

ICHI
2008
▶Frequently Asked Questions about Eight Views of Samurai
Where can I watch Eight Views of Samurai?
Eight Views of Samurai is not currently available on any streaming subscription service. Check back soon or look into renting or buying it digitally.
Can I rent Eight Views of Samurai online?
Eight Views of Samurai is not yet available to rent digitally. It may still be in theaters or the digital release has not been scheduled yet. Check back soon.
Can I buy Eight Views of Samurai digitally?
Eight Views of Samurai is not yet available to purchase digitally.
Is Eight Views of Samurai in theaters?
Eight Views of Samurai is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.









