
Um Cinema Quase Paradiso
Overview
This short documentary presents the singular movie theater of the historic city of Ouro Preto, in Brazil, the Cine Vila Rica. Throug the looks of five characters that represents different ages and different reasons for the existence of the movie room, the directors put on screen a sentimentalist view of cinema itself and of seeing yourself as a part of one special theater.
Where to Watch
Not currently available for streaming in United States.
Search on JustWatchCast
Similar Titles
▶Frequently Asked Questions about Um Cinema Quase Paradiso
Where can I watch Um Cinema Quase Paradiso?
Um Cinema Quase Paradiso is not currently available on any streaming subscription service. Check back soon or look into renting or buying it digitally.
Can I rent Um Cinema Quase Paradiso online?
Um Cinema Quase Paradiso is not yet available to rent digitally. It may still be in theaters or the digital release has not been scheduled yet. Check back soon.
Can I buy Um Cinema Quase Paradiso digitally?
Um Cinema Quase Paradiso is not yet available to purchase digitally.
Is Um Cinema Quase Paradiso in theaters?
Um Cinema Quase Paradiso is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.










