
When Dinosaurs Roamed America
Overview
Take a journey back to prehistoric America when mighty dinosaurs ruled the continent. From New York to New Mexico, these powerful animals lived, hunted and died in the very place you call home. Watch millions of years of violent evolution unfold before your eyes. You’ll meet the never-before-seen Zuniceratops, a uniquely North American creature that was first of its kind to have horns over its eyes. You’ll also visit all your favorites including the T-Rex, Triceratops, Stegosaurus and the ferocious Raptor, with a startling new appearance that’ ll surprise you. You won’t see more authentic and terrifying dinosaurs anywhere... except buried in your own backyard.
Where to Watch
Not currently available for streaming in United States.
Search on JustWatchCast
Similar Titles

The Great Dyings: The Supercut
2024

Creation
1931

Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs
2009

Saurus City
2025

Dino Brained
2020

Citipati
2016

TITANOSAUR 3D: THE STORY OF MÁXIMO
2019

Crayon Shin-chan the Movie: Our Dinosaur Diary
2024

Jurassic World Camp Cretaceous: Hidden Adventure
2022

Dinosaur Movies
1993
▶Frequently Asked Questions about When Dinosaurs Roamed America
Where can I watch When Dinosaurs Roamed America?
When Dinosaurs Roamed America is not currently available on any streaming subscription service. Check back soon or look into renting or buying it digitally.
Can I rent When Dinosaurs Roamed America online?
When Dinosaurs Roamed America is not yet available to rent digitally. It may still be in theaters or the digital release has not been scheduled yet. Check back soon.
Can I buy When Dinosaurs Roamed America digitally?
When Dinosaurs Roamed America is not yet available to purchase digitally.
Is When Dinosaurs Roamed America in theaters?
When Dinosaurs Roamed America is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.
