No account required. Free to use. Updated daily.
Prince of Space

Prince of Space

1959
Movie
85 min
2.6 / 10
Action
Science Fiction
Adventure
Family

Overview

Attracted by the report of the development of a new type of rocket fuel, the vicious dictator of Krangkor, the dark planet, descends on Earth to steal the formula from its creator, the benevolent Dr. Makin.

Where to Watch

Philo

Philo

Subscription
AMC Plus Apple TV channel

AMC Plus Apple TV channel

Subscription
AMC+ Amazon Channel

AMC+ Amazon Channel

Subscription
AMC+

AMC+

Subscription
YouTube TV

YouTube TV

Subscription
AMC

AMC

Subscription
Shout! Factory Amazon Channel

Shout! Factory Amazon Channel

Subscription

Cast

Tatsuo Umemiya

Tatsuo Umemiya

Prince of Space / Wally

Ushio Akashi

Ushio Akashi

Dr. Macken

Joji Oka

Joji Oka

Ambassador Dictator Phantom

Hiroko Mine

Hiroko Mine

Susie

Ken Sudo

Ken Sudo

Mukai

Takashi Kanda

Takashi Kanda

Inspector Takeda

Junji Masuda

Junji Masuda

Colonel Watanabe

Takeshi Hasebe

Takeshi Hasebe

Mr. Tannen

Akira Katayama

Akira Katayama

Doctor Naitô

Akikane Sawa

Akikane Sawa

Commander Kôda

Similar Titles

▶Frequently Asked Questions about Prince of Space

Where can I watch Prince of Space?

You can watch Prince of Space on Philo, AMC Plus Apple TV channel, AMC+ Amazon Channel, AMC+, YouTube TV, AMC, Shout! Factory Amazon Channel.

Can I rent Prince of Space online?

Prince of Space is not yet available to rent digitally. It may still be in theaters or the digital release has not been scheduled yet. Check back soon.

Can I buy Prince of Space digitally?

Prince of Space is not yet available to purchase digitally.

Is Prince of Space in theaters?

Prince of Space is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.