No account required. Free to use. Updated daily.
The Stronghold

The Stronghold

2021
Movie
105 min
7.4 / 10
Thriller
Action
Crime

Overview

Tired of the small-time grind, three Marseille cops get a chance to bust a major drug network. But lines blur when a key informant makes a big ask.

Where to Watch

Not currently available for streaming in United States.

Search on JustWatch

Cast

Gilles Lellouche

Gilles Lellouche

Greg Cerva

François Civil

François Civil

Antoine

Karim Leklou

Karim Leklou

Yass

Adèle Exarchopoulos

Adèle Exarchopoulos

Nora

Cyril Lecomte

Cyril Lecomte

Jérôme

Kenza Fortas

Kenza Fortas

Amel

Michaël Abiteboul

Michaël Abiteboul

Jacques

Idir Azougli

Idir Azougli

Kevin

Vincent Darmuzey

Vincent Darmuzey

Stéphane

Jean-Yves Berteloot

Jean-Yves Berteloot

Yvon

Similar Titles

Frequently Asked Questions about The Stronghold

Where can I watch The Stronghold?

The Stronghold is not currently available on any streaming subscription service. Check back soon or look into renting or buying it digitally.

Can I rent The Stronghold online?

The Stronghold is not yet available to rent digitally. It may still be in theaters or the digital release has not been scheduled yet. Check back soon.

Can I buy The Stronghold digitally?

The Stronghold is not yet available to purchase digitally.

Is The Stronghold in theaters?

The Stronghold is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.