No account required. Free to use. Updated daily.
Call Mom!

Call Mom!

2019
Movie
101 min
5.5 / 10
Comedy
Drama

Overview

Parents wait all their lives for their children to say "Thank you!" And the children in turn wait for a "Sorry!". This impossible equation is the starting point in the comedy "Call Mom!" Niki has just turned 35 and has to suddenly grasp all the life choices and relationships she dug for.

Where to Watch

Not currently available for streaming in United States.

Search on JustWatch

Cast

Sanna Sundqvist

Sanna Sundqvist

Niki

Nina Gunke

Nina Gunke

Sofia

Alexander Karim

Alexander Karim

Alex

Evin Ahmad

Evin Ahmad

Maggie

Jonatan Rodriguez

Jonatan Rodriguez

Rodrigo

Eric Ericson

Eric Ericson

Tomas

Aleksa Lundberg

Aleksa Lundberg

Anna

Cecilia Forss

Cecilia Forss

Kvinnlig terapeut

Björn Gustafsson

Björn Gustafsson

Manlig terapeut

Viktor Frisk

Viktor Frisk

Tindermassör

Similar Titles

Frequently Asked Questions about Call Mom!

Where can I watch Call Mom!?

Call Mom! is not currently available on any streaming subscription service. Check back soon or look into renting or buying it digitally.

Can I rent Call Mom! online?

Call Mom! is not yet available to rent digitally. It may still be in theaters or the digital release has not been scheduled yet. Check back soon.

Can I buy Call Mom! digitally?

Call Mom! is not yet available to purchase digitally.

Is Call Mom! in theaters?

Call Mom! is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.