No account required. Free to use. Updated daily.
The Killing of Kenneth Chamberlain

The Killing of Kenneth Chamberlain

2021
Movie
82 min
7.2 / 10
Mystery
Thriller
Drama

Overview

Based on the true story of the events that led to the death of Kenneth Chamberlain Sr., an elderly African American veteran with bipolar disorder, who was killed during a conflict with police officers who were dispatched to check on him.

Where to Watch

fuboTV

fuboTV

Subscription
Paramount Plus Premium

Paramount Plus Premium

Subscription
Paramount Plus Essential

Paramount Plus Essential

Subscription
Paramount+ Amazon Channel

Paramount+ Amazon Channel

Subscription
Paramount+ Roku Premium Channel

Paramount+ Roku Premium Channel

Subscription

Cast

Frankie Faison

Frankie Faison

Kenneth Chamberlain Sr.

Enrico Natale

Enrico Natale

Officer Michael Rossi

Ben Marten

Ben Marten

Officer Patrick Jackson

Angela Peel

Angela Peel

Tonyia Greenhill

Tom McElroy

Tom McElroy

Sergeant Flannigan

LaRoyce Hawkins

LaRoyce Hawkins

Kenneth Chamberlain Jr.

Christopher R Ellis

Christopher R Ellis

Officer Talbot

Anika Noni Rose

Anika Noni Rose

Candace Wade

Antonio Polk

Antonio Polk

Officer Evans

Dexter Zollicoffer

Dexter Zollicoffer

Roland Green

Similar Titles

▶Frequently Asked Questions about The Killing of Kenneth Chamberlain

Where can I watch The Killing of Kenneth Chamberlain?

You can watch The Killing of Kenneth Chamberlain on fuboTV, Paramount Plus Premium, Paramount Plus Essential, Paramount+ Amazon Channel, Paramount+ Roku Premium Channel.

Can I rent The Killing of Kenneth Chamberlain online?

Yes, you can rent The Killing of Kenneth Chamberlain online from the following services: Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, YouTube, Fandango At Home.

Can I buy The Killing of Kenneth Chamberlain digitally?

Yes, you can buy The Killing of Kenneth Chamberlain digitally from: Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, YouTube, Fandango At Home.

Is The Killing of Kenneth Chamberlain in theaters?

The Killing of Kenneth Chamberlain is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.