
I Am Legend
Overview
Robert Neville is a scientist who was unable to stop the spread of the terrible virus that was incurable and man-made. Immune, Neville is now the last human survivor in what is left of New York City and perhaps the world. For three years, Neville has faithfully sent out daily radio messages, desperate to find any other survivors who might be out there. But he is not alone.
Where to Watch

VIX
Subscription
ViX Premium Amazon Channel
SubscriptionCast
Similar Titles
▶Frequently Asked Questions about I Am Legend
Where can I watch I Am Legend?
You can watch I Am Legend on VIX , ViX Premium Amazon Channel.
Can I rent I Am Legend online?
Yes, you can rent I Am Legend online from the following services: Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, YouTube, Fandango At Home, Spectrum On Demand, Plex.
Can I buy I Am Legend digitally?
Yes, you can buy I Am Legend digitally from: Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, YouTube, Fandango At Home.
Is I Am Legend in theaters?
I Am Legend is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.



















