
Il contratto
1981
Movie
07.5 / 10
Comedy
Overview
Geronta Sebezio is revered by his fellow villagers for his miraculous ability to bring the dead back to life. However, anyone who wishes to benefit from this gift must sign a contract.
Where to Watch
Not currently available for streaming in United States.
Search on JustWatchCast
Similar Titles
▶Frequently Asked Questions about Il contratto
Where can I watch Il contratto?
Il contratto is not currently available on any streaming subscription service. Check back soon or look into renting or buying it digitally.
Can I rent Il contratto online?
Il contratto is not yet available to rent digitally. It may still be in theaters or the digital release has not been scheduled yet. Check back soon.
Can I buy Il contratto digitally?
Il contratto is not yet available to purchase digitally.
Is Il contratto in theaters?
Il contratto is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.

















