
Dolly Parton: Here I Am
2019
Movie
89 min
7.3 / 10
Documentary
Music
Overview
Dolly Parton leads a moving, musical journey in this documentary that details the people and places who have helped shape her iconic career.
Where to Watch

PBS Documentaries Amazon Channel
Subscription
Wonder Project Amazon Channel
SubscriptionCast
Similar Titles

Movie
Extranjeros de sí mismos
2000

Movie
Partition Libre - Sur Les Traces De Patrick Berhault
2019

Movie
Belmondo: The Incorrigible
2022

Movie
They Wore The Red Suit
2013

Movie
Leonardo Da Vinci The Tragic Pursuit of Perfection
1953

Movie
Cross Canadian Ragweed: Back to Tulsa – Live and Loud at Cain's Ballroom
2006

Movie
Le katana et l'arbalète
2021

Movie
Un instante en la vida ajena
2003

Movie
Arne Sucksdorff: Uma Vida Documentando a Vida
2004

Movie
Julius Fučík
1953
▶Frequently Asked Questions about Dolly Parton: Here I Am
Where can I watch Dolly Parton: Here I Am?
You can watch Dolly Parton: Here I Am on PBS Documentaries Amazon Channel, Wonder Project Amazon Channel.
Can I rent Dolly Parton: Here I Am online?
Yes, you can rent Dolly Parton: Here I Am online from the following services: Amazon Video.
Can I buy Dolly Parton: Here I Am digitally?
Yes, you can buy Dolly Parton: Here I Am digitally from: Apple TV Store.
Is Dolly Parton: Here I Am in theaters?
Dolly Parton: Here I Am is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.





