No account required. Free to use. Updated daily.
Good Friends and Faithful Neighbors

Good Friends and Faithful Neighbors

1960
Movie
91 min
3.3 / 10
Drama

Overview

Hugo Frejer terrorizes his family and surroundings with his unhappy mood.

Where to Watch

Cultpix

Cultpix

Subscription

Cast

Edvin Adolphson

Edvin Adolphson

Hugo Frejer, direktör

Anita Björk

Anita Björk

Yvonne, Hugo Frejers fru

George Fant

George Fant

Robert, förlagsredaktör

Gunnel Lindblom

Gunnel Lindblom

Margit, Roberts fru

Sif Ruud

Sif Ruud

Dottan

Hans Wahlgren

Hans Wahlgren

Tommy, Dottans son

Mimmo Wåhlander

Mimmo Wåhlander

Lena, Frejers dotter

Kotti Chave

Kotti Chave

Werner, konstnär

Rose Marie Runge

Rose Marie Runge

Hembiträdet

Carl-Gunnar Wingård

Carl-Gunnar Wingård

Bredow, kamrer hos Frejer

Similar Titles

Frequently Asked Questions about Good Friends and Faithful Neighbors

Where can I watch Good Friends and Faithful Neighbors?

You can watch Good Friends and Faithful Neighbors on Cultpix.

Can I rent Good Friends and Faithful Neighbors online?

Good Friends and Faithful Neighbors is not yet available to rent digitally. It may still be in theaters or the digital release has not been scheduled yet. Check back soon.

Can I buy Good Friends and Faithful Neighbors digitally?

Good Friends and Faithful Neighbors is not yet available to purchase digitally.

Is Good Friends and Faithful Neighbors in theaters?

Good Friends and Faithful Neighbors is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.