
The Inflated Jungle
Overview
A series of suicides among youths who had to travel far from home to go to school, shocked their indigenous community in the Colombian Amazon. They are different cultures in the frantic friction of our time, it is a generation of young people born from the meeting of both cultures who are hanging before the mirages of a foreign world.
Where to Watch

GuideDoc
SubscriptionCast
Similar Titles

The Other Side of Burka
2004

Amazônia, a Nova Minamata?
2022

Itapoa - Un proyecto que camina
N/A

back home
2022

Woven Songs of the Amazon
2007

Ernest Hemingway: Wrestling with Life
1997

Break the Silence
2013

The Edge of Success
2019

Amazon: Land of the Flooded Forest
1990

Tell My Story
2020
▶Frequently Asked Questions about The Inflated Jungle
Where can I watch The Inflated Jungle?
You can watch The Inflated Jungle on GuideDoc.
Can I rent The Inflated Jungle online?
The Inflated Jungle is not yet available to rent digitally. It may still be in theaters or the digital release has not been scheduled yet. Check back soon.
Can I buy The Inflated Jungle digitally?
The Inflated Jungle is not yet available to purchase digitally.
Is The Inflated Jungle in theaters?
The Inflated Jungle is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.