
Cave Crocs of Gabon
Overview
A caving expedition recently discovered a community of dwarf crocodiles living in the Abanda Caves, Gabon. The crocs are living in pitch darkness, hunt bats and some have bright-orange skin. Part of the original team returns to find out more about this bizarre phenomenon. It's mission impossible to access the crocs world and there's no way of knowing what they might find.
Where to Watch

fuboTV
Subscription
Paramount Plus Premium
Subscription
Paramount Plus Essential
SubscriptionCast
Similar Titles

Heïdi's Ice
2023

Toad to Nowhere
N/A

Watershed: Exploring a New Water Ethic for the New West
2012

Galapagos
2013

Rise of the Warrior Apes
2017

Frans Lanting: The Evolution of LIFE
2015

Planète animale 2 : Survivre
2017

Anthropocène, l’implacable enquête
2025

Les Mégafeux, la nouvelle guerre du feu
2022

Cheetahs Up Close with Bertie Gregory
2026
▶Frequently Asked Questions about Cave Crocs of Gabon
Where can I watch Cave Crocs of Gabon?
You can watch Cave Crocs of Gabon on fuboTV, Paramount Plus Premium, Paramount Plus Essential.
Can I rent Cave Crocs of Gabon online?
Cave Crocs of Gabon is not yet available to rent digitally. It may still be in theaters or the digital release has not been scheduled yet. Check back soon.
Can I buy Cave Crocs of Gabon digitally?
Yes, you can buy Cave Crocs of Gabon digitally from: Amazon Video, Google Play Movies, YouTube, Fandango At Home.
Is Cave Crocs of Gabon in theaters?
Cave Crocs of Gabon is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.
