
The Quiet Family
1998
Movie
101 min
7.0 / 10
Horror
Comedy
Crime
Overview
A family decides to buy a lodge in a remote hiking area. Their first customer commits suicide and the distraught family buries his body to avoid the bad publicity. But their luck gets worse, the bodies start piling up, and the family becomes frantic to rectify the situation.
Where to Watch

Amazon Prime Video
Subscription
Rakuten Viki
Subscription
Amazon Prime Video with Ads
Subscription
ARROW
SubscriptionCast
Similar Titles
▶Frequently Asked Questions about The Quiet Family
Where can I watch The Quiet Family?
You can watch The Quiet Family on Amazon Prime Video, Rakuten Viki, Amazon Prime Video with Ads, ARROW.
Can I rent The Quiet Family online?
Yes, you can rent The Quiet Family online from the following services: Amazon Video.
Can I buy The Quiet Family digitally?
Yes, you can buy The Quiet Family digitally from: Amazon Video.
Is The Quiet Family in theaters?
The Quiet Family is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.



















