No account required. Free to use. Updated daily.
Het Ding (untitled, 1957)

Het Ding (untitled, 1957)

2018
Movie
17 min
0.0 / 10
Documentary

Overview

Next to the Bijenkorf on the Coolsingel stands one of Rotterdam’s most famous sculptures, an untitled structure created by Russian modernist artist Naum Gabo, that has been simply called Het Ding (The Thing). This documentary about the restoration of Naum Gabo’s nameless sculpture from 1957 combines awe-inspiring shots of this artwork with audio fragments from Gabo’s fiery Russian manifests.

Where to Watch

Not currently available for streaming in United States.

Search on JustWatch

Similar Titles

▶Frequently Asked Questions about Het Ding (untitled, 1957)

Where can I watch Het Ding (untitled, 1957)?

Het Ding (untitled, 1957) is not currently available on any streaming subscription service. Check back soon or look into renting or buying it digitally.

Can I rent Het Ding (untitled, 1957) online?

Het Ding (untitled, 1957) is not yet available to rent digitally. It may still be in theaters or the digital release has not been scheduled yet. Check back soon.

Can I buy Het Ding (untitled, 1957) digitally?

Het Ding (untitled, 1957) is not yet available to purchase digitally.

Is Het Ding (untitled, 1957) in theaters?

Het Ding (untitled, 1957) is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.