
Poor Things
2023
Movie
141 min
7.6 / 10
Science Fiction
Romance
Comedy
Overview
Brought back to life by an unorthodox scientist, a young woman runs off with a lawyer on a whirlwind adventure across the continents. Free from the prejudices of her times, she grows steadfast in her purpose to stand for equality and liberation.
Where to Watch

Hulu
SubscriptionCast
Similar Titles
▶Frequently Asked Questions about Poor Things
Where can I watch Poor Things?
You can watch Poor Things on Hulu.
Can I rent Poor Things online?
Yes, you can rent Poor Things online from the following services: Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, YouTube, Fandango At Home, Spectrum On Demand.
Can I buy Poor Things digitally?
Yes, you can buy Poor Things digitally from: Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, YouTube, Fandango At Home.
Is Poor Things in theaters?
Poor Things is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.



















