No account required. Free to use. Updated daily.
Light the Fuse… Sartana Is Coming

Light the Fuse… Sartana Is Coming

1970
Movie
96 min
6.3 / 10
Western

Overview

Wily roving gunslinger Sartana arrives in a small town and tries to find a hidden fortune of half a million dollars in gold and two million dollars in counterfeit money. Naturally, a bunch of other treacherous folks who include conniving widow Senora Manassas, shrewd fellow gunslinger Grand Full, and the vicious and unhinged General Monk are also looking to get their greedy hands on said fortune.

Where to Watch

Cultpix

Cultpix

Subscription

Cast

Gianni Garko

Gianni Garko

Sartana

Nieves Navarro

Nieves Navarro

Belle Manassas

Massimo Serato

Massimo Serato

Sheriff Manassas

Piero Lulli

Piero Lulli

'Grande Full' / Grandville Fuller

Bruno Corazzari

Bruno Corazzari

Heinz

Renato Baldini

Renato Baldini

'Nobody'

Frank Braña

Frank Braña

Sam Puttnam / One-Eye

Franco Pesce

Franco Pesce

Professor Pon Pon

Sal Borgese

Sal Borgese

Informer

Giuseppe Castellano

Giuseppe Castellano

Hanson

Similar Titles

▶Frequently Asked Questions about Light the Fuse… Sartana Is Coming

Where can I watch Light the Fuse… Sartana Is Coming?

You can watch Light the Fuse… Sartana Is Coming on Cultpix.

Can I rent Light the Fuse… Sartana Is Coming online?

Yes, you can rent Light the Fuse… Sartana Is Coming online from the following services: Amazon Video.

Can I buy Light the Fuse… Sartana Is Coming digitally?

Yes, you can buy Light the Fuse… Sartana Is Coming digitally from: Amazon Video.

Is Light the Fuse… Sartana Is Coming in theaters?

Light the Fuse… Sartana Is Coming is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.