No account required. Free to use. Updated daily.
The Dutch Boys

The Dutch Boys

2021
Movie
98 min
2.5 / 10
Drama

Overview

A married factory worker confronts his feelings as they bubble to the surface, two boxers fight for more than just keeps, a countryside coming out doesn't quite go to plan, while at the beach a boy makes an unreal discovery. Come and explore a thoroughly Dutch view on life and love. The 5 short films are: Brick [Steen] (2013); South of Heaven [Ten Zuiden van de Hemel] (2019); Lukas by the Sea [Lukas aan Zee] (2016); Dante vs. Mohammed Ali (2018); Beautiful Alexander [Mooie Alexander] (2019).

Where to Watch

Not currently available to stream. Check the rent or buy options.

Cast

Gijs Blom

Gijs Blom

Alexander

Bas Keizer

Bas Keizer

Wolf

Matthijs van de Sande Bakhuyzen

Matthijs van de Sande Bakhuyzen

Lukas

Tom van Kessel

Tom van Kessel

Elias

Kay Greidanus

Kay Greidanus

Jimmy

Tine Joustra

Tine Joustra

Aaltje

Lourens van den Akker

Lourens van den Akker

Kevin

Reinout Scholten van Aschat

Reinout Scholten van Aschat

Jeffrey

Florian Regtien

Florian Regtien

Alexander

Dimitar Nikolov

Dimitar Nikolov

Ivan

Similar Titles

Frequently Asked Questions about The Dutch Boys

Where can I watch The Dutch Boys?

The Dutch Boys is not currently available on any streaming subscription service. Check back soon or look into renting or buying it digitally.

Can I rent The Dutch Boys online?

Yes, you can rent The Dutch Boys online from the following services: Amazon Video.

Can I buy The Dutch Boys digitally?

Yes, you can buy The Dutch Boys digitally from: Amazon Video.

Is The Dutch Boys in theaters?

The Dutch Boys is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.