No account required. Free to use. Updated daily.
My Own True Love

My Own True Love

1948
Movie
84 min
6.2 / 10
Drama
Romance

Overview

Following World War II, a woman tries to help her fiance understand his son's traumatic experience as a G.I., during which he lost a leg and was imprisoned in a Japanese POW camp.

Where to Watch

Not currently available for streaming in United States.

Search on JustWatch

Cast

Phyllis Calvert

Phyllis Calvert

Joan Clews

Melvyn Douglas

Melvyn Douglas

Clive Heath

Wanda Hendrix

Wanda Hendrix

Sheila Heath

Robert Walker

Robert Walker

Charles Stone

Philip Friend

Philip Friend

Michael Heath

Binnie Barnes

Binnie Barnes

Geraldine

Alan Napier

Alan Napier

Kittredge

Arthur Shields

Arthur Shields

Iverson

Phyllis Morris

Phyllis Morris

Mrs. Peach

Richard Webb

Richard Webb

Corporal

Similar Titles

▶Frequently Asked Questions about My Own True Love

Where can I watch My Own True Love?

My Own True Love is not currently available on any streaming subscription service. Check back soon or look into renting or buying it digitally.

Can I rent My Own True Love online?

My Own True Love is not yet available to rent digitally. It may still be in theaters or the digital release has not been scheduled yet. Check back soon.

Can I buy My Own True Love digitally?

My Own True Love is not yet available to purchase digitally.

Is My Own True Love in theaters?

My Own True Love is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.