No account required. Free to use. Updated daily.
Trintignant by Trintignant

Trintignant by Trintignant

2021
Movie
53 min
6.8 / 10
Documentary
TV Movie

Overview

A portrait of a man of rare elegance and enigmatic charm, versatile and successful: Jean-Louis Trintignant, one of the most critically acclaimed French actors of the last sixty years, known for his numerous roles on stage and screen.

Where to Watch

Not currently available for streaming in United States.

Search on JustWatch

Cast

Jean-Louis Trintignant

Jean-Louis Trintignant

Self

Anouk Aimée

Anouk Aimée

Self (archive footage)

Jacques Audiard

Jacques Audiard

Self (archive footage)

Brigitte Bardot

Brigitte Bardot

Self (archive footage)

Marcel Bozzuffi

Marcel Bozzuffi

Self (archive footage)

Adrien Brody

Adrien Brody

Self (archive footage)

Michel Drucker

Michel Drucker

Self (archive footage)

Jacques Dufilho

Jacques Dufilho

Self (archive footage)

Françoise Fabian

Françoise Fabian

Self (archive footage)

Vittorio Gassman

Vittorio Gassman

Self (archive footage)

Similar Titles

▶Frequently Asked Questions about Trintignant by Trintignant

Where can I watch Trintignant by Trintignant?

Trintignant by Trintignant is not currently available on any streaming subscription service. Check back soon or look into renting or buying it digitally.

Can I rent Trintignant by Trintignant online?

Trintignant by Trintignant is not yet available to rent digitally. It may still be in theaters or the digital release has not been scheduled yet. Check back soon.

Can I buy Trintignant by Trintignant digitally?

Trintignant by Trintignant is not yet available to purchase digitally.

Is Trintignant by Trintignant in theaters?

Trintignant by Trintignant is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.