
Long Story Short
Overview
Tells the story of Larry and Trudie Long, a popular Asian American nightclub act of the '40s and '50s, told through the eyes of their daughter, actress Jodi Long.
Where to Watch
Not currently available for streaming in United States.
Search on JustWatchCast
Similar Titles

Redefining China's Family: Women
2008

The Lure and the Lore
1988

Paul Tomkowicz: Street Railway Switchman
1953

Beijing-Hochelag
2016

Shelter
2021

La langue est donc une histoire d'amour
2019

Polaris
2012

The Human Condition I: No Greater Love
1959

The Jade Pendant
2017

Latvian Coyote
2019
▶Frequently Asked Questions about Long Story Short
Where can I watch Long Story Short?
Long Story Short is not currently available on any streaming subscription service. Check back soon or look into renting or buying it digitally.
Can I rent Long Story Short online?
Long Story Short is not yet available to rent digitally. It may still be in theaters or the digital release has not been scheduled yet. Check back soon.
Can I buy Long Story Short digitally?
Long Story Short is not yet available to purchase digitally.
Is Long Story Short in theaters?
Long Story Short is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.


