No account required. Free to use. Updated daily.
One Man's Chivalry

One Man's Chivalry

1965
Movie
88 min
0.0 / 10
Crime
Drama

Overview

Tokizо, the boss of the Tenmaru-gumi group, assists Kikujiro, a traveler on the run. At this time, a tender is being held to conclude a contract for the construction of the railway. Tokizo, who made the highest bid, was bought by the head of the Wakatsuki section of the Kansai Railroad, who was thinking about the country, and won by suppressing Takebe-gumi, who used bribes. However, not everything went as smoothly as planned...

Where to Watch

Not currently available for streaming in United States.

Search on JustWatch

Cast

Koji Tsuruta

Koji Tsuruta

Kikujirō

Hideo Murata

Hideo Murata

Tokizo

Hiroko Sakuramachi

Hiroko Sakuramachi

Michitarō Mizushima

Michitarō Mizushima

Hiroyuki Nagato

Hiroyuki Nagato

Saburo Kitajima

Saburo Kitajima

Rinichi Yamamoto

Rinichi Yamamoto

Jun Negami

Jun Negami

Nobuo Yana

Nobuo Yana

Yukiko Ninomiya

Yukiko Ninomiya

Similar Titles

▶Frequently Asked Questions about One Man's Chivalry

Where can I watch One Man's Chivalry?

One Man's Chivalry is not currently available on any streaming subscription service. Check back soon or look into renting or buying it digitally.

Can I rent One Man's Chivalry online?

One Man's Chivalry is not yet available to rent digitally. It may still be in theaters or the digital release has not been scheduled yet. Check back soon.

Can I buy One Man's Chivalry digitally?

One Man's Chivalry is not yet available to purchase digitally.

Is One Man's Chivalry in theaters?

One Man's Chivalry is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.