
Juvenile Liaison
Overview
Juvenile Liaison is about the day-to-day assignments of the juvenile liaison section of the Blackburn, Lancashire police force. The documentary provides a captivating snapshot of how juvenile offenders were dealt with in the '70s.
Where to Watch
Not currently available for streaming in United States.
Search on JustWatchSimilar Titles

In So Many Words
2013

Misconception
2014

L'ordre à tout prix
2021

Alaide Foppa Falla, The Unfortunate One
2014

An Island for Miguel
1968

Pocahontas: Beyond the Myth
2017

You've Got Beautiful Stairs, You Know...
1986

Desterro Guarani
2011

Bicycles of Nhanderú
2011

Wie konnte es geschehen? - Teil 1: "Deutschland erwache..." (1914 - 1938)
2006
▶Frequently Asked Questions about Juvenile Liaison
Where can I watch Juvenile Liaison?
Juvenile Liaison is not currently available on any streaming subscription service. Check back soon or look into renting or buying it digitally.
Can I rent Juvenile Liaison online?
Juvenile Liaison is not yet available to rent digitally. It may still be in theaters or the digital release has not been scheduled yet. Check back soon.
Can I buy Juvenile Liaison digitally?
Juvenile Liaison is not yet available to purchase digitally.
Is Juvenile Liaison in theaters?
Juvenile Liaison is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.