No account required. Free to use. Updated daily.
Rhyme & Reason

Rhyme & Reason

1997
Movie
90 min
7.2 / 10
Documentary
Music

Overview

A study in the world of hip-hop, done mostly with interviews, in order to see why it is as popular as it is today and what the future holds.

Where to Watch

Not currently available to stream. Check the rent or buy options.

Cast

Dr. Dre

Dr. Dre

Self

Nas

Nas

Self

RZA

RZA

Self

Method Man

Method Man

Self

Ice-T

Ice-T

Self

Too $hort

Too $hort

Self

Q-Tip

Q-Tip

Self

B-Real

B-Real

Self

Cheryl 'Salt' James

Cheryl 'Salt' James

Self

Stefanie 'Peppa' Meissner

Stefanie 'Peppa' Meissner

Self

Similar Titles

▶Frequently Asked Questions about Rhyme & Reason

Where can I watch Rhyme & Reason?

Rhyme & Reason is not currently available on any streaming subscription service. Check back soon or look into renting or buying it digitally.

Can I rent Rhyme & Reason online?

Yes, you can rent Rhyme & Reason online from the following services: Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, YouTube, Fandango At Home.

Can I buy Rhyme & Reason digitally?

Yes, you can buy Rhyme & Reason digitally from: Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, YouTube, Fandango At Home.

Is Rhyme & Reason in theaters?

Rhyme & Reason is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.