No account required. Free to use. Updated daily.
Stolen by Their Father

Stolen by Their Father

2022
Movie
85 min
8.0 / 10
Drama
TV Movie
Crime

Overview

The story of a mother whose two young daughters are kidnapped by her abusive ex-husband—and her all-consuming fight to get them back.

Where to Watch

Philo

Philo

Subscription

Cast

Sarah Drew

Sarah Drew

Lizbeth Meredith

Carina Battrick

Carina Battrick

Meredith

Tara Yelland

Tara Yelland

Cheryl

Caroline Palmer

Caroline Palmer

Lynn

Valentina Battrick

Valentina Battrick

Marianthi

Cameron Nicoll

Cameron Nicoll

Liam

Patrice Goodman

Patrice Goodman

Ann

Jinny Wong

Jinny Wong

Janet

Fiona Highet

Fiona Highet

Detective Spring

John Tokatlidis

John Tokatlidis

Immigration Officer

Similar Titles

Frequently Asked Questions about Stolen by Their Father

Where can I watch Stolen by Their Father?

You can watch Stolen by Their Father on Philo.

Can I rent Stolen by Their Father online?

Yes, you can rent Stolen by Their Father online from the following services: Amazon Video, Fandango At Home.

Can I buy Stolen by Their Father digitally?

Yes, you can buy Stolen by Their Father digitally from: Amazon Video, Fandango At Home.

Is Stolen by Their Father in theaters?

Stolen by Their Father is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.