No account required. Free to use. Updated daily.
Manga Nihon Keizai Nyuumon

Manga Nihon Keizai Nyuumon

1987
TV Show
0.0 / 10
Animation

Overview

Based on a manga by Ishinomori Shoutarou, originally serialised in the business paper Nippon Keizai Shinbun. In the middle of the 1980s, yuppie career girl Sawako Matsumoto graduates from Harvard Business School and returns to Japan. As the country struggles under the export pressures brought by the high Yen, she works through the night to produce a business plan that will drag her company out of its rut.

Where to Watch

Not currently available for streaming in United States.

Search on JustWatch

Cast

Yoshino Takamori

Yoshino Takamori

佐和子

Naoko Matsui

Naoko Matsui

幸枝

Ikuya Sawaki

Ikuya Sawaki

戸田

Hochu Otsuka

Hochu Otsuka

津川

Kenyu Horiuchi

Kenyu Horiuchi

結城

Similar Titles

▶Frequently Asked Questions about Manga Nihon Keizai Nyuumon

Where can I watch Manga Nihon Keizai Nyuumon?

Manga Nihon Keizai Nyuumon is not currently available on any streaming subscription service. Check back soon or look into renting or buying it digitally.

Can I rent Manga Nihon Keizai Nyuumon online?

Manga Nihon Keizai Nyuumon is not yet available to rent digitally. It may still be in theaters or the digital release has not been scheduled yet. Check back soon.

Can I buy Manga Nihon Keizai Nyuumon digitally?

Manga Nihon Keizai Nyuumon is not yet available to purchase digitally.

Is Manga Nihon Keizai Nyuumon in theaters?

Manga Nihon Keizai Nyuumon is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.