No account required. Free to use. Updated daily.
Brother Trap

Brother Trap

2023
TV Show
5.4 / 10
Drama

Overview

Akari is a young woman who feel timid after a failed relationship. While at a party, she meets a younger man, Izumi, and although she struggles to forget her ex, she befriends him. Things seem to be going well between the two of them, until one day she is shocked to discover that Izumi is the younger brother of her ex-boyfriend!

Where to Watch

Not currently available for streaming in United States.

Search on JustWatch

Cast

Rinka Kumada

Rinka Kumada

Tachibana Akari

Jyutaro Yamanaka

Jyutaro Yamanaka

Naruse Izumi

Akihisa Shiono

Akihisa Shiono

Naruse Yamato

Haruka Kudo

Haruka Kudo

Fujimiya Haruka

Jiei Wakabayashi

Jiei Wakabayashi

Komai Eita

Miho Watanabe

Miho Watanabe

Miyake Eriko

Arina Sakakibara

Arina Sakakibara

Kyoko Jinno

Nanako Takushi

Nanako Takushi

成瀬由紀Naruse Yuki(和泉Izumiと大和Yamatoの母)

Similar Titles

▶Frequently Asked Questions about Brother Trap

Where can I watch Brother Trap?

Brother Trap is not currently available on any streaming subscription service. Check back soon or look into renting or buying it digitally.

Can I rent Brother Trap online?

Brother Trap is not yet available to rent digitally. It may still be in theaters or the digital release has not been scheduled yet. Check back soon.

Can I buy Brother Trap digitally?

Brother Trap is not yet available to purchase digitally.

Is Brother Trap in theaters?

Brother Trap is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.