No account required. Free to use. Updated daily.
Three Way Battle of Japanese New Era

Three Way Battle of Japanese New Era

2024
TV Show
1.0 / 10
Drama

Overview

A “hyper comedy-drama” that portrays three people who firmly believe they are direct descendants of the three great warlords of the Sengoku era— Oda Nobunaga, Toyotomi Hideyoshi, and Tokugawa Ieyasu — engaging in fierce battles of pride, honor, and lineage as the “Three Great Heroes of the Reiwa Era.”

Where to Watch

Not currently available for streaming in United States.

Search on JustWatch

Cast

Maika Yamamoto

Maika Yamamoto

Amane Okayama

Amane Okayama

Aya Hirano

Aya Hirano

Takumi Kizu

Takumi Kizu

Tomokazu Seki

Tomokazu Seki

Nashiko Momotsuki

Nashiko Momotsuki

Hirano Riku

Hirano Riku

Reiko Kusamura

Reiko Kusamura

Kazuko Kato

Kazuko Kato

Jiro Sato

Jiro Sato

Similar Titles

▶Frequently Asked Questions about Three Way Battle of Japanese New Era

Where can I watch Three Way Battle of Japanese New Era?

Three Way Battle of Japanese New Era is not currently available on any streaming subscription service. Check back soon or look into renting or buying it digitally.

Can I rent Three Way Battle of Japanese New Era online?

Three Way Battle of Japanese New Era is not yet available to rent digitally. It may still be in theaters or the digital release has not been scheduled yet. Check back soon.

Can I buy Three Way Battle of Japanese New Era digitally?

Three Way Battle of Japanese New Era is not yet available to purchase digitally.

Is Three Way Battle of Japanese New Era in theaters?

Three Way Battle of Japanese New Era is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.