
The Secret of the Sahara
Overview
In 1925, Desmond Jordan, an American archaeologist, tries to find the mysterious Speaking Mountain that is supposed to be in the middle of the Sahara desert, where he meets a bunch of deserters from the French Foreign Legion, who are pursued by the ruthless Lieutenant Ryker.
Where to Watch
Not currently available for streaming in United States.
Search on JustWatchCast
Similar Titles
▶Frequently Asked Questions about The Secret of the Sahara
Where can I watch The Secret of the Sahara?
The Secret of the Sahara is not currently available on any streaming subscription service. Check back soon or look into renting or buying it digitally.
Can I rent The Secret of the Sahara online?
The Secret of the Sahara is not yet available to rent digitally. It may still be in theaters or the digital release has not been scheduled yet. Check back soon.
Can I buy The Secret of the Sahara digitally?
The Secret of the Sahara is not yet available to purchase digitally.
Is The Secret of the Sahara in theaters?
The Secret of the Sahara is not currently playing in theaters. It has either finished its theatrical run or was released exclusively for digital platforms.



















